Privasi


This is the website of ZM - Digital Micro Task. ZM - Digital Micro Task  (hereafter "we", "our", or "us") has developed this Privacy Policy ("Policy") in a continued effort to protect the privacy of our users. This Policy applies to your use of our website and any related services (the "Website") under the domain ZM - Digital Micro Task  By using or visiting the Website you agree to be bound by this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not use our Website.

 

Information Gathered by Us

Information Submitted by a user

ZM - Digital Micro Task collects personal information when you register or request information from us. The personal information we collect is listed below:

Full Name

Password

Mobile Phone number

Email address and bank account details to send payments.

You may change your personal information by signing in to your ZM - Digital Micro Task account and select "edit my account".

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you. You may also enter another person's email to share a set. In this circumstance, we collect the following information about the recipient:

Email address

Non-submitted Information Collected

The Website may also collect non-personal information not associated with your identity. We collect this data to improve the Website. The non-submitted information we collect is listed below:

IP

Time

File

Data transferred

Browser type and version

Operating system

If you have a concern, please refer to our contact page to notify us.

Use of Gathered Information

Use of the Submitted Information

We will not sell or rent Your personal information to others, except to the extent necessary to fulfill any requests by You to share content through another Website or partner. Your email may be used to answer any requests made by you, or to provide status updates around the Website or its processes.  ZM - Digital Micro Task may combine Your information with other information about You that ZM - Digital Micro Task receives from other sources.

We may aggregate (gather up data across all user accounts) personal information and disclose such information in a non-personally identifiable manner to advertisers and other third parties for their marketing and promotional purposes. However, in these situations, we do not disclose to these entities any information that could be used to identify you personally.

Your User ID and any content you generate may be displayed throughout the Site. Therefore this data is available to the public. All of your activities on the Site will be identifiable to your User ID. Other people may see your items, sets, comments, and any other content you may have created on the Website.

Finally, we do not use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above, without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out.

Data security

We take every reasonable effort to protect your personal information stored in our database. Access to your personal information is limited to our authorized staff who may need that information to perform their job functions.

Your password is stored in an encrypted form which makes it virtually impossible for anyone, including us, to derive the plain text password from it.

DRIGHTS IN RESPECT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Subject to the exceptions provided under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), the User has the right to request for access to, request for a copy of, a request to update or correct, the User’s Personal Information held by the Company. The Company may charge a small fee (such amount as permitted by the PDPA) to cover the administration costs involved in processing the User’s request to access the Personal Information. In respect of the User’s right to access and/or correct its Personal Information, the Company has the right to refuse the User’s request to access and/or correct the Personal Information for the reasons permitted under the law, such as where the expense of providing access to the User is disproportionate to the risks to the User’s privacy, or where the rights of others may also be violated, amongst other reasons. The User has the right at any time to request the Company to limit the processing and use of its Personal Information (for example, requesting the Company to stop sending any marketing and promotional materials or contacting the User for marketing purposes). In addition, the User also has the right, by notice in writing, to inform the Company on the User’s withdrawal (in full or in part) of the User’s consent given previously to the Company subject to any applicable legal restrictions, contractual conditions and a reasonable duration of time for the withdrawal of consent to be affected. However, the User’s withdrawal of consent could result in certain legal consequences arising from such withdrawal. In this regard, depending on the extent of the User’s withdrawal of consent for the Company to process the Personal Information, it may mean that the Company will not be able to continue with the User’s existing relationship with the Company and/or the contract that the User have with the Company will have to be terminated.

Legal disclaimer disclosure

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on the Website.

ZM - Digital Micro Task reserves the right to change or modify the Policy at any time, without prior notice, by posting the modified Policy on the Website. Your continued use of the Website indicates your acceptance of any revised Policy.

Notice of Change

These are subject to change without notice, we reserve the right to update and or change these terms and conditions at any time.


Hak cipta oleh ZM - Digital Micro Task 2022